Skip to content

List of members

BELGIUM

Champion: Lieux-Communs
Genk: Emile Van Dorenmuseum
Sint-Martens-Latem: Stad Sint Martens Latem
Tervuren: Gemeente Tervuren / Vrienden v.d. School van Tervuren

FRANCE

Barbizon: Mairie de Barbizon / Musée des peintres de Barbizon
Cernay-la-Ville: Mairie de Cernay-la-Ville, Artists in Motion
Moret-sur-Loing: Mairie de Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne
Grez-sur-Loing: Stiftelsen Grez-sur Loing / Artistes du Bout du Monde

DENMARK

Faaborg: Faaborg Museum for Fynsk Malerkunst

FINNLAND

Önningeby: Önningebymuseet

GERMANY

Ahrenshoop: Kunstmuseum Ahrenshoop / Gemeinde Ahrenshoop / Kunstkaten / Kurverwaltung Ahrenshoop
Bremen: Overbeck-Museum (partner)
Dachau: Dachauer Galerien und Museen / Künstlervereinigung Dachau e.V. (KVD) / Gemeinde Dachau
Dangast: Franz Radziwill Haus
Darmstadt: Institut Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt
Dötlingen: Dötlingen Stiftung
Ferch: Gemeinde Schwielowsee-Ferch / Förderverein Havelländischer Malerkolonie
Flensburg: Museumsberg Flensburg
Grötzingen: Ortsverwaltung Grötzingen / Freundeskreis Badisches Malerdorf Grötzingen
Heikendorf: Gemeinde Heikendorf / Künstlermuseum Heikendorf
Hiddensee: Kunstverein Hiddensee e.V.
Jamlitz: Kunst und Kultur Jamlitz gemeinnützige UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Koserow / Usedom: Museum Atelier Otto Niemeyer Holstein
Kronberg im Taunus: Stadt Kronberg im Taunus / Museumsgesellschaft Kronberg
Murnau: Gemeinde Murnau / Tusculum Künstlervereinigung Murnau
Oberhausen: Malwerk Oberhausen (partner)
Prien am Chiemsee: Gemeinde Prien a. Chiemsee / Kulturförderverein Prien am Chiemsee e.V.
Schieder-Schwalenberg: Gemeinde Schieder Schwalenberg / Lippische Kulturagentur / Landesverband Lippe
Schwaan: Gemeinde Schwaan / Kunstmühle Schwaan
Simonskall: Institut “Moderne im Rheinland” an der Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf (partner)
Solingen: Bettina Heinen-Ayech Foundation Stiftung für Kunst, Kultur und internationalen Dialog, Schwarzes Haus (partner)
Holzhausen am Ammersee: Gemeinde Utting am Ammersee / JES Kulturstiftung
Willingshausen: Gemeinde Willingshausen / Vereinigung Malerstübchen Willingshausen
Worpswede: Kulturstiftung Landkreis Osterholz / Gemeinde Worpswede / Worpsweder Museumsverbund / Künstler:innenHäuser Worpswede e.V

HUNGARY

Gödöllö: Public Foundation of New Art of Gödöllö

ITALY

Chiusa/Klausen: Stadtgemeinde Klausen
Taranto: CLAM International (partner)

LITHUANIA

Nida: Thomo Manno Kulturos Centras
Kaunas:
M. K. Čiurlionis National Museum of Art

NORWAY

Balestrand: Kunstbygda Balestrand

POLAND

Kazimierz Dolny: Miasto Kazimierz Dolny

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Abramtsevo: Abramstsevo Museum

THE NETHERLANDS

Domburg: Stichting Marie Tak van Poortvliet Museum / Gemeente Veere
Edam-Volendam: Gemeente Edam-Volendam
Egmond aan den Hof: Stichting Historisch Egmond
Katwijk: Stichting Katwijks Museum / Gemeente Katwijk / Stichting Kunstvereeniging Katwijk
Laren: Stichting Singer Memorial Foundation
Nunspeet: Gemeente Nunspeet / Noord-Veluws Museum
Oosterbeek: Gemeente Oosterbeek/Renkum / SCARABEE – Association of Contemporary Artists / Museum Veluwezoom
Plasmolen: Stichting Jacques van Mourik (partner)
Zweeloo: Kunstenaarsdorp Zweeloo

PRIVATE MEMBERS

2 Belgium, 14 Germany, 2 France, 3 Austria, 2 The Netherlands